Denville PAL Girls Softball  Denville Blue Devils Softball
 
FAST PITCH  
line decor
  
 
 
 
 

 
 
Denville Summer Softball League

New!  Registration Form (PDF)         New!  Rules (PDF)

Updated July 20, 2014

8U A Division

8U A Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
B Long Hill Twisters 6 3 0   21
D Mount Olive Marauders - red 6 2 0 20 D beat E on 23-June
E Verona Barnstormers 6 2 0 20
C Montville Lady Mustangs 4 5 0 17
A Livingston Thunder - white 2 7 0   13

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

8U B Division

8U B Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
4 Kinnelon Colts 9 0 0   27
11 Sparta Diamonds 7 1 0 22 11 beat 10 on 30-June
7 Randolph Rage 6 4 0 22 7 beat 10 on 24-June
10 Roxbury Rebels 6 4 0 22 11 beat 7 on 1-July
2 Denville Blue Devils 5 5 0 20
1 Cedar Grove Panthers 5 4 0 19 1 beat 3 on 28-June
3 Hanover Wildcats 5 4 0 19
9 MACSFE Raptors 2 8 0 1 14
5 Livingston Thunder - green 2 7 0 13
8 Rockaway Borough Rams 1 9 0 12
6 Mount Olive Marauders - gold 1 8 0 1 11

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

10U A Division

10U A Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
E Verona Barnstormers 9 0 0   27
C Livingston Thunder - black 5 3 1 20
D Mount Olive Marauders - red 5 3 0 18
B Hanover Wildcats 3 3 1 14
A Cedar Grove 1 7 0   10

Semi-Finals Bracket 

10U B Division

10U B Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
10 Passaic Valley Sting 8 2 0   26
7 Mount Olive Marauders - gold 6 2 0 20 7 beat 6 on 25-June
6 Montville Lady Mustangs 6 2 0 20
5 Livingston Thunder - red 5 4 0 19
1 Butler Stars 5 2 0 17 Coin toss
12 Roxbury Rebels 5 2 0 17
11 Randolph Rage 3 5 0 14 Coin toss
2 Denville Blue Devils 3 5 0 14
4 Lenape Blazers 2 7 0 1 13
9 Parsippany Ice 2 6 0 12
3 Hanover Hurricanes 2 5 0 11
13 West Essex Warriors 0 7 0 7
8 North Warren Lady Patriots 0 5 0   5

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

12U A Division

12U A Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
3 Passaic Valley Sting 8 1 0   25
4 MACSFE Knights 4 5 1 19
1 Cedar Grove Panthers 4 6 0 18
2 Livingston Thunder  2 7 0   13

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

12U A/B Division

12U A/B Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
A Denville Blue Devils - blue 7 3 0   24
F WC Warriors 6 3 1 23 F beat C on 18-July
C Montville Lady Mustangs 7 2 0 23
E Skylands Scream 7 1 0 22
B Hanover Wildcats 3 5 0 14
D North Warren Lady Patriots 2 7 0   13

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

12U B Division

12U B Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
24 Randolph Rage 4 4 1   18
26 Sparta Diamonds 4 4 0 16
25 Roxbury Rebels 2 6 1 14
22 Lenape Blazers 3 2 0 11
23 Mount Olive Marauders 1 5 1 10
21 Denville Blue Devils - black 1 4 1   9

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

14U Division

14U Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
9 WC Warriors - black 9 1 0 28
8 Sparta Diamonds 8 0 0 24 8 beat 7 on 16-July
7 Roxbury Rebels 6 2 2 24
2 Hanover Diamond Devils 6 3 1 23
3 Lenape Blazers 5 4 0 1 19
1 Denville Blue Devils 3 5 1 16
4 Newton Lady Braves 3 5 1 16
10 WC Warriors - blue 1 8 0 11 10 beat 5 on 29-June
5 North Warren Lady Patriots 1 8 0 11
6 Randolph Rage 0 6 1 1 8

Semi-Finals Bracket  

 

 

16U Division

16U Divison Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties Forfeits Points
8 WC Warriors 6 1 0 19
1 Cedar Grove Panthers 6 0 0 18 1 beat 6 on 11-July
6 Mount Olive Marauders 4 4 1 18
9 West Milford Xtreme 4 3 1 17
7 MACSFE Knights 5 1 0 16
2 Lenape Blazers 3 5 0 14
3 Livingston Thunder  1 8 0 11
4 Madison Dodgers 3 2 0 11
5 Montville Lady Mustangs 0 8 0 2 8

Semi-Finals Bracket  
 

Updated July 20, 2014